Follow us on.........
 
 
221 Commonwealth Court
Winchester, VA 22602
540-869-3207
info@shenandoahtumblers.com
Who We Are     Recreational Gymnastics     Cheer Tumble     Competitive Gymnastics     Birthday Parties

Home | Up | BOOST | Graduating Seniors | Award Winners

Past Competitive Gymnast Awards

 
 
2016-2017
Gymnast of the Year
Molly Johnson
Most Improved
Emma Groot
Hailey Williams
Best Sportsmanship
Lauren Burkhamer
Madison Cowden
Leadership
Sarah Purdy
Grace Wilson
Highest Event Score Katelyn Palmer
Spirit Noelle Redden
Mercedes Silver
Most Dedicated Megan Martin
Melia Dienst

 

2014-2015
Gymnast of the Year
Averi Starkey
Most Improved
Melia Dienst
Best Sportsmanship
Mary McKay
Hardest Worker
Tessa Hockman &
Jocelyn Rivera
Team Leader Reagan Newhouse

 

2013-2014
Gymnast of the Year
Reagan Newhouse
Most Improved
Megan Martin
Best Sportsmanship
Lauryn Mulligan
Highest All Around Score
Jessica Hall

 

2009-2010
Gymnast of the Year
Heather Byram
Spirit
Madigan Faircloth
Most Dedicated
Delaney Stickley
Most Improved
Kaylie Riggleman
Best Sportsmanship
Ashley Long
Most Considerate
Emily Cleveland
Team Leader
Rebecca Wells

 

2008-2009
Gymnast of the Year
Robin deAzagra
Spirit
Ellie Deegan
Most Dedicated
Haley Hassinger
Most Improved
Mariah Brown
Best Sportsmanship
Rebecca Creager
Most Considerate
Kaylee Riggleman
Team Leader
Amanda Wieman

 

2007-2008
Gymnast of the Year
Caitlin Faint
Spirit
Haley Hassinger
Caitlin Lee
Most Dedicated
Heather Byram
Most Improved
Emma Hammond
Best Sportsmanship
Alexis Stiles
Most Considerate
Katlin Houser
Team Leader
Nicole Smith
 
2006-2007
Gymnast of the Year
McKenzie Stickley
Spirit
Yeakley Pullen
Most Dedicated
Kaylee Riggleman
Most Improved
Rachel Levison
Daniell Santiago
Best Sportsmanship
Sara Ingold
Most Considerate
Nicole Smith
Team Leader
Tonya DeHaven
 
2005-2006
Gymnast of the Year
Ashlyn Laratta
Spirit
Gracie Sharples
Most Dedicated
Amanda Weiman
Most Improved
Rachel Rau
Best Sportsmanship
Caitlin Lee
Most Considerate
Madyson Kosiorek
High Individual Score
Ashlyn Laratta
Team Leader
Tonya DeHaven
 
2004-2005
Gymnast of the Year
Rebecca Wells
Spirit
Robin deAzagra
Most Dedicated
Amanda Weiman
Most Improved
Kara Richman
Best Sportsmanship
Rebecca Creager
Most Considerate
Sydney Barr
Team Leader
Amelia Rode
 
2003-2004
Gymnast of the Year
Gracyn Sharples
Spirit
Blake Parkes
Most Dedicated
Rebecca Wells
Most Improved
Emily Fost
Best Sportsmanship
Allie Bailey
Most Considerate
Lizzy Bowers
Team Leader
Autumn Weber
 
2002-2003
Gymnast of the Year
January Iman
Spirit
Tonya DeHaven
Most Dedicated
Britani Myers
Most Improved
Robin deAzagra
Best Sportsmanship
Blake Parkes
Most Considerate
Sam Vance
Team Leader
Caitlin Lee
 
2001-2002
Gymnast of the Year
Brittany Dawe
Spirit
Kirstin Vetter
Most Dedicated
Danielle Crim
Most Improved
Britani Myers
Best Sportsmanship
Sam Vance
Most Considerate
Molly Knapp
Team Leader
Melissa Zaleski
 
2000-2001
Gymnast of the Year
Danielle Crim
Spirit
Lauren Wilkins
Candace Hummer
Molly Knapp
Amy Shifflett
Amber Perry
Most Dedicated
Britani Myers
Emily Rutherford
Megan Hunt
Samantha Vance
Melissa Zaleski
Danielle Crim
Most Improved
Kara Richman
Megan Larsen
Ashley Kensinger
Bethany Wilson
Melanie Whitacre
Tonya DeHaven
Best Sportsmanship
Heather Holloman
Katie Carper
Emily Fost
Danielle Shallenburg
Autumn Weber
 
1999-2000
Gymnast of the Year
Melanie Whitacre
Most Dedicated
Britani Myers
Heather Shrout
Caitlin Lee
Jillian Pollack
Samantha Kyle
Amy Shifflett
Most Improved
Robin DeAzagra
Lauren Wilkins
Amelia Rode
Emily Rutherford
Emily Godlove
Bethany Wilson
Melanie Whitacre
Best Sportsmanship
Amelia Eyles
Danielle Crim
Emily Fost
Megan Hunt
Stephanie Connelly
Tonya Lee
 
1998-1999
Gymnast of the Year
Megan Hunt
Most Dedicated
Caitlin Lee
Amy Dowling
Stevie Dove
Sam Vance
Amber Shifflett
Autumn Weber
Most Improved
Myrina Booker
Candace Hummer
Heather Shrout
Samantha Kyle
Madeline Hillyer
Amy Shifflett
Best Sportsmanship
Myrina Booker
Erin Bender
Emily Godlove
Rochelle Lambert
Melanie Whitacre
Jennifer Parker
 
1997-1998
Gymnast of the Year

Melissa Zaleski

Most Dedicated
Amy Shifflett
Brandy Bertschinger
Breanna McGreevy
Jillian Pollack
Megan Hunt
Bridget Bertschinger
Most Improved
Jennifer Parker
Courtney Nutter
Amber Shifflett
Melanie Whitacre
Elizabeth Shipp
Stephanie Connelly
Best Sportsmanship
Autumn Weber
Phoebe Rockwood
Alexandra Masters
Samantha Kyle
Autumn Rhodes
Brittany Beck
 
1996-1997
Gymnast of the Year
Phoebe Rockwood
Most Dedicated
Tonya Lee
Jennifer Parker
Sheree Cipicchio
Amber Shifflett
Bethany Wilson
Amy Dowling
Most Improved
Melissa Zaleski
Beth Schaible
Nicole Bruno
Brandy Bertschinger
Sara-Beth Catlett
Jillian Pollack
Best Sportsmanship
Any Shifflett
Rachel Hockenberry
Katherine Slaby
Phoebe Rockwood
Rochelle Lambert
Megan Hunt
 
1995-1996
Gymnast of the Year

Amy Shifflett

 
1994-1995
Gymnast of the Year

Katie Kolar